Date | Competition | Opponent | Venue | Result | Att | Match Sponsor |
Saturday and Bank Holidays kick off 3pm, midweeks 7.30pm unless otherwise stated | |
| | | | | | |
July | | |
Sat 1st | Friendly | Pewsey Vale | A | W 2-1 | | |
Tue 4th | Friendly | Westbury United | A | L 0-1 | | |
Sat 8th | Friendly | Malmesbury Victoria | A | L 0-2 | | |
Tue 11th | Friendly | Glastonbury FC | A | W 6-3 | | |
Sat 15th | Friendly | COWES SPORTS | H | L 2-3 | 70 | |
Wed 19th | Friendly | LARKHALL ATHLETIC | H | D 2-2 | 60 | |
Sat 22nd | Friendly | MELKSHAM TOWN | H | W 2-1 | 85 | ALAN RAINES & CO |
| | | | | | |
Sat 29th | TWL1 | Bishop Sutton | A | W 5-0 | 76 | |
| | | | | | |
August | | |
Tue 1st | TWL1 | LONGWELL GREEN SPORTS | H | W 3-1 | 108 | DELTA GROUP |
Sat 5th | TWL1 | Middlezoy Rovers | A | W 3-1 | | |
Tue 8th | TWL1 | KEYNSHAM TOWN | H | W 5-2 | 116 | THE STUMBLE INN |
Sat 12th | TWL1 | HALLEN | H | W 3-0 | 105 | TROTTY’S BAND |
Tue 15th | TWL1 | Bitton | A | D 1-1 | 167 | |
Sat 19th | TWL1 | CHEDDAR | H | L 1-3 | 96 | BATH CITY BOYS |
Tue 22nd | TWL1 | BRISLINGTON | H | D 1-1 | 126 | PUNK BURGERS |
Sat 26th | FAV 1Q | Calne Town | A | W 3-2 | 115 | |
Tue 29th | TWL1 | Wincanton Town | A | W 5-1 | | |
| | | | | | |
September | | |
Sat 2nd | TWL1 | BRISTOL TELEPHONES | H | D 3-3 | 153 | CAMPACK LTD |
Sat 9th | TWL1 | Portishead Town | A | L 0-4 | 235 | |
Tue 12th | TWL1 | ODD DOWN | H | L 3-4 | 148 | TEAM ELEVEN |
Sat 16th | TWL1 | Cheddar | A | W 2-0 | 87 | |
Sat 23rd | FAV 2Q | Longwell Green Sports | A | D 3-3* | | |
| | *Longwell Green won 5-4 on penalties | | | | |
Tue 26th | TWL1 | Gillingham Town | A | W 3-1 | 47 | |
Sat 30th | TWL1 | HENGROVE ATHLETIC | H | W 3-1 | 157 | NATHANIEL DUVAL |
| | | | | | |
October | | |
Tue 3rd | TWL1 | AEK BOCO | H | D 1-1 | 101 | |
Sat 7th | TWL1 | Wells City | A | L 1-0 | 120 | |
Tue 10th | WSC 2nd | KINGSDOWN | H | W 3-1 | 71 | |
Sat 14th | TWL1 | WINCANTON TOWN | H | W 3-3 | 122 | HITACHI INFOCON |
Tue 24th | LPC 1st | OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS | H | W 2-0 | 70 | |
Sat 28th | TWL1 | PORTISHEAD TOWN | H | L 0-1 | 143 | DULUX CREW |
Tue 31st | TWL1 | Longwell Green Sports | A | L 2-4 | | |
| | | | | | |
November | | |
Sat 4th | TWL1 | WELLS CITY | H | P-P | | CHRIS CLARK |
Sat 11th | TWL1 | Cribbs Reserves | A | W 2-1 | 58 | |
Tue 14th | WSC QF | MALMESBURY VICTORIA | H | P-P | | |
Sat 18th | TWL1 | BITTON | H | D 3-3 | 132 | GREVILLE SMYTH B.C |
Tue 21st | WSC QF | MALMESBURY VICTORIA | H | D 1-1* | 58 | TIM MONKS |
| | *Bradford won 3-2 on penalties | | | | |
Sat 25th | TWL1 | Hallen | A | L 0-1 | 58 | |
| | | | | | |
December | | |
Sat 2nd | TWL1 | BISHOP SUTTON | H | W 8-0 | 108 | DAN SWIFT: TURF SPECIALIST |
Sat 9th | TWL1 | Hengrove Athletic | A | P-P | | |
Wed 13th | LPC 2nd | Shirehampton | A | P-P | | |
Sat 16th | TWL1 | CADBURY HEATH | H | W 2-1 | 114 | BRANDWELLS |
Wed 20th | LPC 2nd | Shirehampton | A | P-P | | |
Tue 26th | TWL1 | Warminster Town | A | L 1-2 | 342 | |
Sat 30th | TWL1 | RADSTOCK TOWN | H | D 1-1 | 177 | THE YACHT CLUB |
| | | | | | |
January | | |
Sat 6th | TWL1 | AEK Boco | A | P-P | | |
Tue 9th | LPC 3rd | SHIREHAMPTON | H | L 1-4 | 53 | |
Sat 13th | TWL1 | WELLS CITY | H | L 1-3 | 103 | BK DECORATING LTD |
Sat 27th | TWL1 | Shirehampton | A | W 2-1 | 67 | |
| | | | | | |
February | | |
Sat 3rd | TWL1 | CRIBBS RESERVES | H | L 0-2 | 101 | REGGIE & DANNY |
Sat 10th | TWL1 | MIDDLEZOY ROVERS | H | P-P | | NATHANIEL DUVAL |
Sat 24th | TWL1 | Bristol Telephones | A | L 0-1 | 60 | |
Tue 27th | TWL1 | AEK Boco | A | D 2-2 | 49 | |
| | | | | | |
March | | |
Sat 2nd | TWL1 | GILLINGHAM TOWN | H | P-P | | ANDREW MOURANT |
Tue 5th | WSC SF | Downton | A | P-P | | |
Sat 9th | TWL1 | Brislington | A | L 0-4 | 109 | |
Sat 16th | TWL1 | Cadbury Heath | A | W 2-0 | | |
Tue 19th | WSC SF | Downton (7.45pm) | A | W 2-1 | 88 | |
Sat 23rd | TWL1 | Keynsham Town | A | D 1-1 | 135 | |
Tue 26th | TWL1 | GILLINGHAM TOWN | H | W 2-1 | 76 | |
Fri 29th | TWL1 | WARMINSTER TOWN | H | P-P | | THE YACHT CLUB |
| | | | | | |
April | | |
Mon 1st | TWL1 | Radstock Town | A | | | |
Sat 6th | TWL1 | SHIREHAMPTON | H | | | HITACHI INFOCON |
Sat 13th | TWL1 | Hengrove Athletic | A | | | |
Sat 20th | TWL1 | Odd Down | A | | | |
Sat 27th | TWL1 | MIDDLEZOY ROVERS | H | | | NATHANIEL DUVAL |
| | | | | | |
TWL1 = Toolstation Western League Division 1 | |
FAV = FA Vase | |
WSC = Wiltshire Senior Cup |
LPC = Les Phillips (League) Cup | | | | |