Fixtures, Results & Attendances – 2023/24

DateCompetitionOpponentVenueResultAttMatch Sponsor
Saturday and Bank Holidays kick off 3pm, midweeks 7.30pm unless otherwise stated 
       
July  
Sat 1stFriendlyPewsey ValeAW 2-1  
Tue 4th FriendlyWestbury UnitedAL 0-1  
Sat 8thFriendlyMalmesbury VictoriaAL 0-2  
Tue 11thFriendlyGlastonbury FCAW 6-3  
Sat 15thFriendlyCOWES SPORTSHL 2-370 
Wed 19thFriendlyLARKHALL ATHLETICHD 2-260 
Sat 22nd FriendlyMELKSHAM TOWNHW 2-185ALAN RAINES & CO
       
Sat 29thTWL1Bishop SuttonAW 5-076 
       
August  
Tue 1st TWL1LONGWELL GREEN SPORTSHW 3-1108DELTA GROUP
Sat 5th TWL1Middlezoy RoversAW 3-1  
Tue 8thTWL1KEYNSHAM TOWNHW 5-2116THE STUMBLE INN
Sat 12th TWL1HALLENHW 3-0105TROTTY’S BAND
Tue 15th TWL1BittonAD 1-1167 
Sat 19th TWL1CHEDDARHL 1-396BATH CITY BOYS
Tue 22ndTWL1BRISLINGTONHD 1-1126PUNK BURGERS
Sat 26th FAV 1QCalne TownAW 3-2115 
Tue 29th TWL1Wincanton TownAW 5-1  
       
September  
Sat 2ndTWL1BRISTOL TELEPHONESHD 3-3153CAMPACK LTD
Sat 9thTWL1Portishead TownAL 0-4235 
Tue 12th TWL1ODD DOWNHL 3-4148TEAM ELEVEN
Sat 16th TWL1CheddarAW 2-087 
Sat 23rd FAV 2QLongwell Green SportsA D 3-3*  
  *Longwell Green won 5-4 on penalties    
Tue 26thTWL1Gillingham TownAW 3-147 
Sat 30thTWL1HENGROVE ATHLETICHW 3-1157NATHANIEL DUVAL
       
October  
Tue 3rd TWL1AEK BOCOHD 1-1101 
Sat 7th TWL1Wells CityAL 1-0120 
Tue 10thWSC 2nd KINGSDOWNHW 3-171 
Sat 14th TWL1WINCANTON TOWNHW 3-3122HITACHI INFOCON
Tue 24th LPC 1st OLDLAND ABBOTONIANSHW 2-070 
Sat 28th TWL1PORTISHEAD TOWNHL 0-1143DULUX CREW
Tue 31stTWL1Longwell Green SportsAL 2-4  
       
November  
Sat 4th TWL1WELLS CITYHP-P CHRIS CLARK
Sat 11th TWL1Cribbs ReservesAW 2-158 
Tue 14thWSC QFMALMESBURY VICTORIAHP-P  
Sat 18th TWL1BITTONHD 3-3132GREVILLE SMYTH B.C
Tue 21stWSC QFMALMESBURY VICTORIAH D 1-1*58TIM MONKS
  *Bradford won 3-2 on penalties    
Sat 25th TWL1HallenAL 0-158 
       
December  
Sat 2nd TWL1BISHOP SUTTONHW 8-0108DAN SWIFT: TURF SPECIALIST
Sat 9th TWL1Hengrove AthleticAP-P  
Wed 13thLPC 2nd ShirehamptonAP-P  
Sat 16th TWL1CADBURY HEATHHW 2-1114BRANDWELLS
Wed 20thLPC 2nd ShirehamptonAP-P  
Tue 26th TWL1Warminster TownAL 1-2342 
Sat 30th TWL1RADSTOCK TOWNHD 1-1177THE YACHT CLUB
       
January   
Sat 6th TWL1AEK BocoAP-P  
Tue 9thLPC 3rd SHIREHAMPTONHL 1-453 
Sat 13th TWL1WELLS CITYHL 1-3103BK DECORATING LTD
Sat 27th TWL1ShirehamptonAW 2-167 
       
February  
Sat 3rdTWL1CRIBBS RESERVESHL 0-2101REGGIE & DANNY
Sat 10thTWL1MIDDLEZOY ROVERSHP-P NATHANIEL DUVAL
Sat 24th TWL1Bristol TelephonesAL 0-1  
Tue 27th TWL1AEK BocoAD 2-2  
       
March  
Sat 2nd TWL1GILLINGHAM TOWNHP-P ANDREW MOURANT
Tue 5th WSC SFDowntonA   
Sat 9th TWL1BrislingtonA   
Sat 16th TWL1Cadbury HeathA   
Sat 23rd TWL1Keynsham TownA   
Fri 29thTWL1WARMINSTER TOWNH  THE YACHT CLUB
       
April  
Mon 1st TWL1Radstock TownA   
Sat 6th TWL1SHIREHAMPTONH  HITACHI INFOCON
Sat 13th TWL1Hengrove AthleticA   
Sat 20th TWL1Odd DownA   
Sat 27th TWL1MIDDLEZOY ROVERSH   
       
TWL1 = Toolstation Western League Division 1 
FAV = FA Vase  
WSC = Wiltshire Senior Cup
LPC = Les Phillips (League) Cup